Choose Your Primary Conference


 

Registration is now open for the 2020 Conference season!

Simply click on one of the following locations (available conferences are highlighted in RED). We look forward to seeing you at the GRIP Student Leadership Conference!

NEW SOUTH WALES    
Sydney Option #1 3rd Mar 2020 Quaycentre @ Sydney Olympic Park
Sydney Option #2 20th May 2020 Quaycentre @ Sydney Olympic Park
Wagga Wagga
4th May 2020 Charles Sturt University, Wagga Wagga
Albury/Wodonga 5th May 2020 Commercial Club Albury
Armidale 18th May 2020 Armidale Ex Services Club
Dubbo 18th May 2020 Dubbo RSL Memorial Club
Bathurst 19th May 2020 Panthers Bathurst
Tamworth 19th May 2020 Tamworth War Memorial Town Hall
Moree 20th May 2020 Moree Services Club
Lismore 21st May 2020 Lismore City Hall
Wollongong 21st May 2020 University of Wollongong
Tweed Heads/Coolangatta 22nd May 2020 Twin Towns Clubs & Resorts
Central Coast 25th May 2020 Central Coast Leagues Club
Newcastle 26th May 2020 Civic Theatre, Newcastle
Forster 27th May 2020 Club Forster
Goulburn 27th May 2020 Goulburn Workers Club
Port Macquarie 28th May 2020 Panthers, Port Macquarie
Coffs Harbour 29th May 2020 Coffs Harbour Racing Club
QUEENSLAND    
Brisbane 28th Feb 2020 Sleeman Sports Complex
Cairns 10th Feb 2020 Pullman Reef Hotel Casino
Rockhampton 10th Feb 2020 Rockhampton Leagues Club
Townsville 13th Feb 2020 Life Church Townsville
Mackay 13th Feb 2020 Mackay Entertainment & Convention Centre
Emerald 17th Feb 2020 Emerald Town Hall
Bundaberg 18th Feb 2020 Brothers Sports Club, Bundaberg
Maryborough 19th Feb 2020 Brolga Theatre
Sunshine Coast 20th Feb 2020 Venue 114
Kingaroy 25th Feb 2020 Kingaroy Town Hall
Toowoomba 26th Feb 2020 Highfields Cultural Centre
Coolangatta/Tweed Heads 22nd May 2020 Twin Towns Clubs & Resorts
VICTORIA    
Melbourne 17th Mar 2020 Melbourne Convention & Exhibition Centre
Sale 18th Mar 2020 Sale Memorial Hall
Shepparton 18th Mar 2020 Riverlinks Venues - East Bank Centre
Ballarat 19th Mar 2020 Federation University
Bendigo  19th Mar 2020 Bendigo Stadium
Geelong 5th May 2020 Geelong West Town Hall
Wodonga/Albury 5th May 2020 Commercial Club Albury
Mildura 6th May 2020 Quality Hotel Mildura Grand
SOUTH AUSTRALIA    
Adelaide 4th Mar 2020 Adelaide Entertainment Centre
Mount Gambier 6th May 2020 Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre
Port Augusta 7th May 2020 Lea Memorial Theatre
TASMANIA    
Hobart 21st Feb 2020 Derwent Entertainment Centre
Launceston 17th Feb 2020 The Tailrace Centre
Burnie 19th Feb 2020 Burnie Arts & Function Centre
WESTERN AUSTRALIA    
Perth 13th Mar 2020 Perth Convention & Exhibition Centre
Bunbury 10th Mar 2020 South West Italian Club
Albany 10th Mar 2020 Albany Entertainment Centre
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY  
Canberra 28th May 2020 Australian Institute of Sport
NORTHERN TERRITORY    
Darwin Combined
25th May 2020 Doubletree by Hilton Esplanade, Darwin